Soccer

2018 Madonna Girls Soccer Schedule

 

August 11                   Saturday            @ Brooke Soccer-Rama Scrimmage                TBA
TBA                                                               @ University High Scrimmage                          TBA

August 17th                Friday                Wheeling Central                                                        6:30 PM
August 18th                Saturday          North Marion                                                                12:00 PM
August 22nd               Wednesday     Steubenville Big Red                                                 6:30 PM
August 25th                Saturday          Ravenswood                                                                 12:00 PM
August 28th                Tuesday           Oak Glen                                                                          6:00 PM
August 30th                Thursday         Cambridge                                                                      6:00 PM
September 4th          Tuesday           @ Weir High                                                                    6:00 PM
September 7th          Friday                BISHOPS CUP (@ Brooke High)TBA
September 8th          Saturday          BISHOPS CUP (@ Brooke High)                             TBA
September 11th        Tuesday            @ Tyler Consolidated                                                5:30 PM
September 13th        Thursday           Linsly                                                                               5:30 PM
September 15th        Saturday           @ John Marshall                                                         11:00 PM
September 18th        Tuesday            @ Steubenville Catholic Central                           5:00 PM
September 22nd       Saturday           @ Williamstown                                                         12:00 PM
September 25th        Tuesday              OVAC 1v4
September 27th        Thursday            OVAC 2v3
September 29th        Saturday             OVAC Finals
October 3rd                Wednesday       @ Magnolia                                                                  6:00 PM
October 4th                Thursday            @ Brooke High                                                           6:00 PM
October 10th             Wednesday        @ Indian Creek                                                           5:30 PM
October 13th             Saturday              East Fairmont                                                            12:00 PM

Sectionals begin week of October 15th