2014-2015 Honor Roll

First Nine Weeks, 2015-2016 School Year

 The following students have been placed on Distinguished Honors 4.0

Seniors Gianna Antinone, Al Bernardi,  Dustin Brown,  Maxwell Carey, Emma Chartier, Lea Colantonio, Isabella DeFelice, Joseph DeFelice, Chase DiBartolomeo, Ericka Fonner,  Vincent Fournier,  Rebecca Garan, Phillip Good,   Austin Grant, Megan Guida,  James Mazzone, Simon Nero, Samantha Parris, Mallory Santoro, Timothy Seech, Rachel Weaver

Juniors –James DeMarco, Julianna Egyud, Joseph Garan, Katie Gasvoda, Nadia Korth, Miah

LeFever, Mark Licata,  Gianna Mascio, Olivia  Mogan, Alessandra Morrocco, Wesley Noble, Emily

Rovira, Anthony Sciarrino, Charles Smith, Lauren Taylor, Shannon Westfall, Tyler Wright

Sophomores – Sabrina Alatis, Andrea Alimario, Alexandra Backel, Abigail Bernabei, Rachel Boniti, Eric Chartier,

Chad Durante, Francesca Fulciniti, Alyssa Gobleck, Elle Greco, Garet Hostuttler, Joseph Jelski, Abby Nickerson,

Makayla Virden

Freshmen – Eliza Aguirre, Adelena Backel, Evan Boniti, Vincenzo Conforti, Kelsey Crawford, Carly Dowiak, Kali Krynicki, Ava Loch, Isabel Loch, Kennedy Martin, Gabrielle Mazzone, Lexus Melnyk, Rachel Miller

 

The following students have been placed on First Honors 3.5

Seniors Gabrielle Ashton, Ryan Austin, Kara Blackburn, Emma Burns, Justin Canei, Joseph Ewusiak, Jacob Gasvoda, Alexa Kessel, Isabella Korth, Kyle McAfee, Hunter Payne, Nathaniel Smith, Hayley Timko,

Juniors – Hunter Baird, Kasey Canei, Hannah Delval, Ryan Ekey, Maxwell Fiedorczyk, Emily Flowers, Austin Green, Chayce Lemley, Fritz Moore, Halle Payne,  Michael Plesa, Vincent Pulice,  Joseph Ralston, Mackenzie Raymond, Casey Recrosio, Mandee Robinson,  Tony Sellitti, Zak Tokash Kristen VanCamp

Sophomores –Lexington Bever, Alec Cook,  Garrett Cook, Julia Dennis, Niko Fuscardo,  Sophia Recrosio,  Gia Riccadonna, Lonni Riggs, Julianna Simon, Mikayla Sole, Gabriella Staffileno

Freshmen – Madison Costello, Gabrielle DeCaria, Dylan Kolb, Megan Maus, Jakob McCombs, Adriana Palumbo, Rachel Peterson, Sabrina Sauer, Nathan Zanieski

 

The following students have been placed on Second Honors 3.0

Seniors Courtney Cameron, Jesse Hubbard III, Tavon Jeter, Abigail McCardel, Jacob Schubert, Presley Thomaselli

Juniors – August Adkins, Angelo Gurrera, Giovanni Lenhart, Casey McCoy, Tomi Pavan, Dante Pulice, Howard Peterson, Keara Sandy,  Jonathan Serafine, Hunter Sistilli, Jacob Todd

SophomoresGavin Dietrich, Austin Macek, Dominic Mazur, Lindsay McAfee, Nicholas Paul, James Todd, Lilliann Welch

Freshmen – Roman Baird, Tyler Dalfol, Joshua Gasvoda, Jaedyn Kush, Angelo Quattrochi, Mackenzie Waters